Surrey Cricket

SCB

2012 Cup Fixtures & Results

Click below for specific age-group ties.  Winners detailed in 'bold'.
Under 10 Under 11    
Under 12 Under 13    
Under 14 Under 15    
Under 17
Finals Day is Sunday August 26th 2012 at Beddington Cricket Club.
 
YOUR ATTENTION IS DRAWN TO IMPORTANT CUP RULES: 
12 para f(a); and 21 para b. Please read & digest.
Changes must be notified to Result Secretary by 1st May.
2012 NEC League Cup Under 10.    
Preliminary round on or before May 10th - EXTENDED TO MAY 22nd
A Tadworth Trinity Mid-Whits
B O Wimbledonians Cheam 
C (8/5/12)
Spencer v Purley
       
1st Round:  Sunday May 13th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 31st
1 Sutton  v Spencer 
2 Wimbledon v Esher
3 Alleyn & HO v Cheam
4 Bank of England v Merstham
5 Trinity Mid-Whits v Oxted & Limpsfield
6
Old Whits v Reigate Priory
7 Dulwich v Addiscombe
8 Banstead v O Rutlishians
       
2nd Round:  On or before June 15th.   EXTENDED TO JULY 16th
a Spencer v Esher
b Cheam v Bank of England
c Trinity Mid-Whits v Old Whits
d Dulwich v O Rutlishians
       
Semi-Finals: On or before June 29th.   EXTENDED TO JULY 27th
i Esher v Bank of England
ii Trinity Mid-Whits v O Rutlishians
       
Final: Finals Day    
  Esher v O Rutlishians
Top of page      
       
2012 NEC League Cup Under 11 (Pairs.)    
1st Round: Sunday May 13th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 24th
A Streatham & Marlborough v Trinity Mid-Whits
B Oxted & Limpsfield v Sutton
C Addiscombe - conceded
v Banstead 
D Beddington v O Whits
E
O Ruts v Bank of England 
F Batters v Alleyn & HO
G Roehampton v Wimbledon
H Barnes  v Wandgas
       
2nd Round: Sunday May 13th.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 20th
1 Spencer  v Tadworth
2 O Wimbledonians v Dulwich
3 Reigate Priory v Purley
4 SR & Kenley v Cheam 
2nd Round: On or before June 1st.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 20th 
5 Banstead v Barnes
6 Oxted & Limpsfield v Batters
7 Beddington v Wimbledon
8 Trinity Mid-Whits
v Bank of England
       
3nd Round: On or before June 15th.   EXTENDED TO JULY 16th
a Spencer v Dulwich
b Reigate Priory v SR & Kenley
c Banstead v Oxted & Limpsfield
d Wimbledon v Trinity Mid-Whits
       
Semi-Finals: On or before June 29th.   EXTENDED TO JULY 27th
i Dulwich v Reigate Priory
ii Oxted & Limpsfield v Wimbledon
       
Final: Finals Day    
  Dulwich v Winners of ii
Top of page      
       
2012 NEC League Cup Under 12.     
Preliminary round on or before May 16th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 22nd
A Dulwich v Bank of England
B Banstead v O Whits
C Reigate Priory v Addiscombe
D SR & Kenley v Wimbledon
       
1st Round: Friday May 25th.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 1st 
1 Dulwich v Sutton 
2 Banstead v Trinity Mid-Whits
3 Tadworth v Purley
4 Merstham v Sanderstead
5 Reigate Priory v Cheam 
6 Spencer v Alleyn & HO
7 O Wimbledonians v Wimbledon
8 Beddington v O Rutlishians
       
2nd Round: On or before June 13th.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 26th
a Sutton v Banstead
b Tadworth  v Merstham
c Reigate Priory v Spencer
d Wimbledon v O Rutlishians
       
Semi-Finals: On or before June 27th.   EXTENDED TO JULY 16th
i Sutton v Tadworth
ii Reigate Priory v Wimbledon
       
Final: Week beginning July 9th   EXTENDED TO w/b JULY 23rd
  Tadworth v Reigate Priory
Top of page      
       
2012 Under 13 National Cup   ECB Playing Rules here.
Preliminary round on or before May 10th.
A O Ruts v Roehampton
B Merstham v BYE
C Barnes v
Sutton
D Alleyn & HO v Streatham & Marlborough
E Spencer v Wandgas
       
1st Round on Sunday May 13th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 21st
1 Barnes v O Whits
2 Banstead
v Trinity Mid-Whits
3 Alleyn & HO
v Spencer
4 Addiscombe v Cheam 
5 Tadworth v Purley
6 Merstham v O Wimbledonians
7 SR & Kenley v Reigate Priory
8 Dulwich v O Ruts
2nd Round: On or before May 24th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 29th
a O Whits v Banstead
b Spencer  v Cheam
c Tadworth v Merstham
d Reigate Priory
v O Ruts
                  
Semi-Final: On or before June 5th.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 22nd
i Banstead v Spencer
ii Tadworth v O Ruts
       
Area Final: To be played by June 15th
  EXTENDED: TBP by June 28th
  Spencer v O Ruts
       
County Semi Final: To be played by June 22nd  EXTENDED: TBP by July 2nd
                     NEC Surrey CL winner v Lingfield (East Surrey winner.)
County Final: To be played on July 4th
at Esher CC.
Top of page      
       
2012 NEC League Cup Under 14     
1st Round: Friday May 25th.    
A Addiscombe v Banstead 
B Bank of England v O Wimbledonians
C Alleyn & HO v Dulwich
D BYE v Beddington
E Cheam  v O Whits
F Trinity Mid-Whits v BYE
G Sutton  v Reigate Priory
H Purley v Spencer
       
2nd Round: On or before June 15th.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 26th
1 Addiscombe v Bank of England
2 Dulwich v Beddington
3 O Whits v Trinity Mid-Whits
4 Sutton v Purley
       
Semi-Finals: On or before June 29th.   EXTENDED TO JULY 31st
a Addiscombe v Dulwich
b O Whits  v Purley
       
Final: Week beginning July 9th   EXTENDED TO w/b Aug 20th
  Dulwich v O Whits winners.
Top of page      
       
2012 Under 15 National Cup   ECB Playing Rules here. 
1st Round on Sunday May 13th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 21st 
A Trinity Mid-Whits v Sutton 
B Purley v O Whits

Spencer v Beddington
D BYE v Banstead 
E BYE v Streatham & Marlborough
F O Wimbledonians v Dulwich
G Reigate Priory v SR & Kenley
H Cheam  v Tadworth
       
2nd Round: On or before May 24th.   EXTENDED TO MAY 29th  
1 Trinity Mid-Whits v O Whits
2 Spencer v Banstead
3 Streatham & Marlborough
v Dulwich
4 Reigate Priory
v Tadworth
       
Semi-Final: On or before June 5th.   EXTENDED TO JUNE 8th
a O Whits v Spencer
b Dulwich v Reigate Priory
       
Area Final: by June 15th
  EXTENDED TO JUNE 26th
  Spencer v Reigate Priory
       
County Semi Final: by June 22nd
  EXTENDED: TBP by JUNE 30th
 (East winner;) Merstham v Spencer
County Final: July 2nd at Normandy CC
   
Top of page      
       
2012 NEC Sponsored Under 17 (Dennis Jacob County Cup.)
Click here for draw and playing dates/deadlines.  Playing Rules here.
       
Return to the top of page.
       

For the 2012 U13 & U15 competitions the following play offs are agreed;

U13 – NEC winner v East winner   West/Mid winner v Two Counties winner

U15 – NEC winner v East winner   Weybridge Cup winner v Mid winner with winner of that match to play Bowey Cup winner


Powered by Create